Bennett School District
April 2022
Bennett School District
Bennett Intermediate School
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
MS Track: Hemphill I-Try Meet away@ Strasburg
3 PM
(Strasburg High School 56729 Colorado Ave Strasburg, CO 80136)
Bennett School District
Baseball Away-Valley Vikings
4 PM
–
6 PM
((14827 Cty. Rd. 42, Gilcrest, CO. 80623))
Bennett School District
Girls Soccer Away Weld Central Rebels
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
((4715 Cty. Rd. 59, Keenesburg, CO. 80643))
Bennett School District
30
Preschool Accountability Committee (PAC)
6 PM
–
7 PM
Bennett School District
31
MS Track: Kiowa Invitational away @ Elbert Schools
1:30 PM
(Elbert Schools Track 7044 Cty Rd. 98 Elbert, CO 80106)
Bennett School District
MS Baseball home vs Jefferson Academy Jaguars
4:30 PM
Bennett School District
1
Girls Soccer Home Pinnacle Timberwolves Varsity Only
6 PM
Bennett School District
2
Track and Field @ Bulldog Invitational (University High School)
9 AM
((6525 W. 18th St. Greeley, CO. 80634))
Bennett School District
Baseball Home vs. Lamar Savages
1 PM
–
3:30 PM
Bennett School District
3
4
MS Baseball: Mile High Academy Mustangs away@ Mile High Academy
4 PM
(Mile High Academy 1733 Dad Clark Dr Highlands Ranch, CO 80126)
Bennett School District
Girls Soccer Home Fort Lupton Blue Devils Varsity Only
6 PM
Bennett School District
5
6
Baseball Away-Bruce Randolph Grizzlies Varsity Only
4:30 PM
(3955 Steele St., Denver, CO. 80205))
Bennett School District
7
Spring Pictures
7 AM
–
11 AM
(BIS)
Bennett Intermediate School
MS Track- Limon Invitational away @ Limon
10 AM
(Limon High School 874 F. Ave Limon, CO 80828)
Bennett School District
Girls Soccer Home Jefferson Saints Varsity Only
6 PM
Bennett School District
8
Track and Field @ Greeley Central Twilight Invitational
((100 71sr Ave., Greeley, CO. 80634))
Bennett School District
NoCo Baseball Classic Varsity Only
1:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
((6525 W. 18th St., Greeley, CO. 80634))
Bennett School District
9
NoCo Baseball Classic Varsity Only
Bennett School District
Girls Soccer Home Arrupe Jesuit Generals Varsity Only
11 AM
Bennett School District
10
11
Bennett School Registration 2022-2023 School Year
8 AM
–
4 PM
Bennett School District
Girls Soccer Away DSST: Green Valley Raptors Varsity Only
4 PM
((4800 Telluride St., Denver, CO. 80249))
Bennett School District
Baseball Home vs. Kipp Denver Tigers
6 PM
Bennett School District
12
Baseball Away-Strasburg Indians
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
((2100 Wagner St., Strasburg, CO. 80136))
Bennett School District
BIS SAC Meeting
5 PM
–
5:55 PM
(BIS Room #119)
Bennett Intermediate School
District Accountability Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
(https://ecboces.zoom.us/j/96049805100)
Bennett School District
Bennett Intermediate School
13
Girls Soccer Away Bruce Randolph Grizzlies Varsity Only
4 PM
((3955 Steele St., Denver, CO. 80205))
Bennett School District
MS Baseball: Flatirons Academy Bison HOME
4:30 PM
(HOME)
Bennett School District
14
MS Track: Byers Invitational away @ Byers
2 PM
(Byers Jr./Sr. High School 444 E. Front Street Byers, CO 80103)
Bennett School District
MS Baseball Legacy Academy Wildcats @ Legacy Academy
4:30 PM
(Legacy Academy 1975 Legacy Cr Elizabeth CO, 80107)
Bennett School District
15
Baseball Home vs. Sheridan Rams
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
Bennett School District
16
Track and Field @ Lyons Classic
8:30 AM
((199 E. Littleton Blvd., Littleton, CO. 80121))
Bennett School District
17
18
Girls Soccer Away Sheridan Rams Varsity Only
4 PM
((4150 S. Hazel Ct., Englewood, CO. 80110))
Bennett School District
MS Baseball HOME: Bruce Randolph Grizzlies
4:30 PM
Bennett School District
8th Grade Informational Meeting for High School Registration
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Bennett High School Auditorium)
Bennett School District
19
MS Track: Hemphill Invitational away @ Strasburg
2 PM
(Strasburg High School 56729 Colorado Ave, Strasburg, CO 80136)
Bennett School District
Baseball Home vs. Arrupe Jesuit Generals Varsity Generals
6 PM
Bennett School District
20
Baseball Away-Jefferson Saints Varsity
4 PM
((2305 Pierce St., Edgewater, CO. 80214))
Bennett School District
Girls Soccer Away Lake County Panthers Varsity Only
4 PM
((1000 W. 4th St., Leadville, CO. 80461))
Bennett School District
BIONIC Meeting
4:05 PM
–
5 PM
(BIS)
Bennett Intermediate School
MS Baseball HOME VS. Mile High Academy Mustangs
4:30 PM
(HOME)
Bennett School District
21
22
Bennett Preschool 2022-2023 Registration
8 AM
–
2 PM
(805 Washington Way, Bennett, Colorado 80102)
Bennett School District
Bennett Intermediate School
Baseball Away-Colorado Academy Mustangs
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
((3800 S. Pierce St., Denver, CO. 80235))
Bennett School District
23
Track and Field @ Bronco Stampede (Platte Valley High School)
9:30 AM
((901 Campbell St. Kersey, CO. 80644))
Bennett School District
Girls Soccer Home Middle Park Panthers Varsity Only
11 AM
Bennett School District
24
25
MS Track
9 AM
(Wiggins Middle School 410 Chapman St Wiggins, CO 80654)
Bennett School District
MS Baseball: Away vs Bruce Randolph Grizzlies
4 PM
(Bruce Randolph High School 3955 Steele St Denver, CO 80205)
Bennett School District
26
4th Grade Field Trip
(Denver Art Museum)
Bennett Intermediate School
Bennett School District Board of Education Regular Meeting
6 PM
–
8 PM
(BHS V-Net Rm #C-106)
Bennett School District
Bennett Intermediate School
27
Girls Soccer Away DSST: Montview Knights
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
((2000 Valentia St., Denver, CO. 80238))
Bennett School District
MS Baseball: Flatirons Academy Bison away @
4 PM
(Jaycee Park 10600 Irma Dr Northglenn, CO 80233)
Bennett School District
Baseball Home vs. Platte Canyon Huskies Varsity Only
6 PM
Bennett School District
28
MS Baseball: Legacy Academy Wildcats HOME
4:30 PM
(HOME)
Bennett School District
29
Track and Field @ Randall Hess Invitational (Roosevelt High School)
9 AM
((616 N. 2nd St., Johnstown, CO. 80534))
Bennett School District
Girls Soccer Home KIPP Denver Tigers Varsity Only
6 PM
Bennett School District
30
MS Track: Fitzsimmons Invitational away @ Fitzsimmons
12 PM
–
1 PM
(Fitzsimmons Middle School 57093 US Hwy 285 Bailey, CO 80421)
Bennett School District
Baseball Home-Middle Park Panthers
1 PM
–
3:30 PM
Bennett School District
Junior & Senior Prom
7 PM
–
10 PM
(TBD)
Bennett School District